- Home
- About Us
- Staff List
Staff List
Contacting Staff via E-Mail
Staff who are avaliable to contact via email have their addresses listed below. We have also listed form tutors and year heads and their email addresses.
Senior Leadership Team
Mr D.Nicholas - Headteacher - D.Nicholas@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mr N.Mummery - Senior Deputy Headteacher & Head of Sixth Form - N.Mummery@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mr S.Bennett - Deputy Headteacher - S.Bennett@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mr P.Hoverd - Deputy Headteacher - P.Hoverd@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mr R.Garratt - Assistant Headteacher - R.Garratt@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mr A.Evans - Assistant Headteacher - A.Evans@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mrs L.Jordan - Assistant Headteacher - L.Jordan@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Head of Years
Head of Year 7 - Mr L.Ovenden - L.Ovenden@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Head of Year 8 - Mr A.Dudley - A.Dudley@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Head of Year 9 - Ms S.Castro - S.Castro@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Head of Year 10 - Mrs G.Dyson - G.Dyson@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Year of Year 11 - Mrs E.Lee - E.Lee@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Pastoral Lead Y12 & Y13 - Miss F.Billington - F.Billington@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Art Department
Head of Art - Ms J.Daly - J.Daly@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Miss L.Halford
Mr L.Wells
Miss S.Edwards
Mrs C.Logan
Business Studies Department
Head of Business Studies - Mr P.Hodgson - P.Hodgson@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mrs J.McBride
Ms N.Mattu
Mr J.Smith
Mr G.Mann
Computer Science Department
English Department
Head of English - Miss K.Martin - K.Martin@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Second in Department - Miss E.Whyatt
Mr S.Bennett
Mr D.Bradford
Miss C.Cessford
Mr A.Dudley
Miss L.Byrne
Mr D.Allen
Mrs R.Wartnaby
Mrs H.Alderson-Fletcher
Mrs P.Ward
Miss S.Walsh
Miss S.Purewal
Head of Drama - Mr C.Shelton - C.Shelton@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mrs E.Thompson
Mr C.Bailey
Geography Department
Head of Geography - Mrs E.Spalding - E.Spalding@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Second in Department - Mr R.Leggett
Mr J.Rogers
Mr R.Garratt
Ms F.Inman
Ms S.Castro
Miss G.Smith
History Department
Head of History - Mr A.Shreeve - A.Shreeve@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mr P.Billington
Mrs A.Palmer
Mr X.Mytton
Mrs F.Coulson
Latin Department
Ms I.Peace - I.Peace@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Maths Department
Head of Maths - Ms T.Ahmad T.Ahmad@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Second in Department - Mr G.Rafferty
Miss K.Wilson
Mr D.Woodward
Mr G.Davies
Mrs P.Garnett
Mrs G.Runnicles
Mr M.Holmes
Mr I.McKenzie
Miss S.Mounsey
Mr P.Hoverd
Mrs E.Swann-Roberts
Mr A.Davies
Miss Z.Taylor
Mr N.Sanders
Modern Foreign Languages Department
Head of MFL & Head of Spanish - Ms C.Staddon - C.Staddon@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Head of German - Mrs J.Pollacco
Head of French - Mr J.Myles
Mrs A.Prince
Ms I.Crespo
Miss A.Stephenson
Mrs G.Dyson
Miss J.Restrepo
Mr A.Ayton
Ms S.Trytsman
Music Department
Physical Education Department
Head of PE - Mrs S.Shakespeare - S.Shakespeare@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Second in Department - Mr D.Peacey
Mrs E.Minshull
Mr R.Dandy
Mr G.Jones
Mrs C.Panayi
PE Technician - Mr D.Turner
Politics Department
Head of Politics - Mr N.Mummery - N.Mummery@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Psychology Department
Religious Studies Department
Head of Religious Studies - Mr M.Nahal - M.Nahal@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mrs L.Jordan
Miss L.Williams
Mr L.Ovenden
Science Department
Head of Science - Mr M.Jones - M.Jones@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Joint Second in Department - Miss L.Waite
Joint Second in Department - Mrs J.Pratt
Head of Physics - Mr R.Kovacs
Head of Biology - Mr R.Knee
Miss J.Darby
Mrs J.Gunn
Mrs E.Lee
Mr P.Ainsley
Dr J.Meadows
Mr A.Davis
Mrs R.Thompson
Mr M.Nicolson
Mrs J.Barr
Mrs M.Lodhia
Mr A.Herbert
Miss A.Partridge
Mrs E.Ridler
Mrs J.Alexander
Sociology Department
Head of Sociology - Mr D.Knox - D.Knox@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Dr K.Parsons
Technology Department
Head of Technology - Mrs H.Price - H.Price@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Second in Department - Mr R.Mason
Mrs L.Richards
Mr I.Grimes
Ms R.Arbuckle
Miss L.Rogers
SEN Department
Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion with SENCO) - Mrs L.Jordan - L.Jordan@kssf.kmat.org.uk
Mrs C.Lee - Teaching Assistant
Mrs B.Dudley - Teaching Assistant
Miss C.Cree - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R.Woodforth - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J.Hobbins - Teaching Assistant
Mrs G.Hutchingson - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R.Fletcher - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J.Tabberer - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D.Holland - Teaching Assistant
Ms K.Rixon - Teaching Assistant
Mrs L.Birch - Teaching Assistant
Mrs M.Barratt - Teaching Assistant
Support Staff
Pastoral Manager - Ms G.Faulkner
Pastoral Assistant - Miss H.Badger
Receptionist - Miss R.Armstrong
Receptionist & Attendance - Mrs C.Kilby
Marketing & communications Manager - Mrs H.Hughes
Administrative Officer - Mrs H.Morris
Attendance officer - Ms L.Clarke
Cover Supervisor - Mr J.Pateman
Learning Resource Centre Manager - Mrs J.Eadon
Learning Resource Centre Assistant - Mrs E.McGovern
Learning Resource Centre Assistant - Mrs N.McAinsh
Senior Exams Officer - Mrs J.Kelly
Exams Officer - Mrs M.Chamberlain
Sixth Form Student Support Officer - Ms E.Meilak
Senior Caretaker - Mr P.O'Sullivan
Caretaker - Mr M.Woodward
Caretaker - Mr R.Spencer -
Science Technician - Mrs B.Jones
Science Technician - Mrs C.Titorenko
Science Technician - Mrs J.Jordan-Watts
Science Technician - Mrs C.Davies
Science Technician - Mr O.Shuttleworth
Technology Technician - Miss N.Mullane
Technology Technician - Mrs K.Kinsella
Art Technician - Ms H.Bridgeman
Learning Support Manager & Teacher of Health and Social Care - Ms D.Renny